- Soups
- Appetisers
- Spicy Salt & Peppercorn Dishes
- Satay Sauce Dishes
- Ginger & Spring Onions Dishes
- Cashew Nuts Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Thai Green Curry Dishes
- Thai Red Curry Dishes
- Roasted Meat Chinese Style
- Egg Foo Young Dishes
- Black Peppercorn Dishes
- Chop Suey Dishes
- White Mushroom Dishes
- Fried Onions Dishes
- Pineapple Dishes
- Orange Plum Lemon Dishes
- Fried Tomato Dishes
- Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts Dishes
- Quick Stir Fried Dishes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- Seasonal Vegetables in Oyster Sauce Dishes
- Black Bean Sauce with Green Pepper Dishes
- Peking & Szechuan Dishes
- Kung Po Dishes
- Szechuan Chilli Sauce Dishes
- Broccoli in Garlic Sauce Dishes
- Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts Dishes
- Grilled Beijing Dishes
- Rice Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- Udon Dishes
- Dry Fried Vermicelli Dishes
- Oemelete with Chips
- Sauces
- Desserts
- Special Set Dinners
- Drinks
Scroll for more
Soups

- Hot & Sour Soup£4.20A rich soup with egg, shrimps, pork, peas, Chinese vegetables & fungus
- Won Ton Soup£4.20Marinated minced pork & prawns dumpling with Chinese leaf
- Chicken Creamy Sweetcorn & Egg Soup£4.10
- Crab Meat Creamy Sweetcorn & Egg Soup£4.10
- Sweet Corn Creamy Sweetcorn & Egg Soup£4.00
- Chicken & Mushroom Soup£4.10(Clear soup)
- Chicken Noodle Soup£4.10(Clear soup)
Appetisers

- Crispy Aromatic Duck Quarter£11.50Served with spring onion, cucumber & hoi sin Half sauce Then make your pancake individual parcels
- Crispy Aromatic Duck - HALF£21.50Served with spring onion, cucumber & hoi sin Half sauce Then make your pancake individual parcels
- Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)

£7.40(Served with spicy peanut sauce) - Grilled Peking Dumpling (6)£7.50(Served with a cup of ginger vinegar) Marinated minced pork with spring onion & Chinese greens filled in a pastry dumpling
- Curry Samosa£3.70
- Crispy Seaweed£5.50Our own recipe crispy flavoured seaweed with dried seafood
- Prawn Crackers£3.00
- Prawn on Toast with Sesame Seeds£7.10
- Deep Fried Chicken in Breadcrumbs£7.10
- Mixed Hot Appetizers (For 2)£10.80(For 2 persons) Sesame prawn toast crispy seaweed with dried seafood tender spare ribs vegetarian spring rolls and Sweet & Sour Sauce
- Crispy Spring Roll (1 Large)£3.80
- Vegetarian Crispy Pancake Rolls (8 small)
£3.80 - Barbecue Spare Ribs in Peking Sauce£7.60
- Dry Spare Ribs£7.60
- Barbecue Spare Ribs with Sweet & Sour Sauce£7.60
- Chips£3.40
Spicy Salt & Peppercorn Dishes
Deep fried meat or seafood, stir fried in a touch of fresh chilli, spring onion, red pepper, garlic & crushed peppercorn
- Pork Ribs with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn
£7.80 - King Prawn with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn
£8.50 - Chicken with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn
£7.70 - Squid with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn
£8.50 - Chicken Wings with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn
£7.40 - Crispy Chicken Wings
£7.20(Served with a cup of sweet chilli sauce) - Smoked Shredded Chicken
£7.20 - Tofu with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn

£7.10 - Chips with Spicy Salt & Peppercorn
£4.70
Satay Sauce Dishes

- Chicken with Satay Sauce
£7.40 - Pork with Satay Sauce
£7.40 - Beef with Satay Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawns with Satay Sauce
£8.30 - Squid with Satay Sauce
£8.30 - Mixed Vegetables with Satay Sauce

£6.80 - Tofu with Satay Sauce

£7.10
Ginger & Spring Onions Dishes

- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce£7.40
- Pork with Ginger & Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce£7.40
- Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce£7.50
- King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce£8.30
- Squid with Ginger & Spring Onions in Oyster Sauce£8.30
Cashew Nuts Dishes
Diced water chestnuts, bamboo shoots, carrots & onion in a light oyster sauce (A packet of hiney roasted cashew nuts is served separately)
- Stir Fried Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£7.60 - Stir Fried Pork with Cashew Nuts
£7.60 - Stir Fried Beef with Cashew Nuts
£7.70 - Stir Fried King Prawns with Cashew Nuts
£8.50 - Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts

£7.00 - Stir Fried Tofu with Cashew Nuts

£7.10
Curry Dishes
(Include rice or chips, 30p extra for fried rice)
- Shrimp Curry£8.90
- Chicken Curry£8.90
- Pork Curry£8.90
- Beef Curry£9.00
- King Prawns Curry£9.20
- Special Curry£9.20(Mixed meat & King Prawns)
- Mixed Vegetables Curry£8.50
- Mushrooms Curry
£8.50 - Duck Curry£9.20
Thai Green Curry Dishes

- Thai House Special Green Curry
£8.00 - Thai King Prawns Green Curry
£8.20 - Thai Chicken Green Curry
£7.90 - Thai Beef Green Curry
£7.90 - Thai Pork Green Curry
£7.90
Thai Red Curry Dishes

- Thai House Special Red Curry
£8.00 - Thai King Prawns Red Curry
£8.20 - Thai Chicken Red Curry
£7.90 - Thai Beef Red Curry
£7.90 - Thai Pork Red Curry
£7.90
Roasted Meat Chinese Style
With a blend of spring onions, bamboo shoots & soya sauce
- Roast Chicken Chinese Style£7.40
- Roast Pork Chinese Style£7.40
- Roast Chicken & Roast Pork Chinese Style£7.50
- Roast Duck Chinese Style£8.20
Egg Foo Young Dishes

- Shrimp Foo Young£7.00
- Chicken Foo Young£7.00
- Pork Foo Young£7.00
- Beef Foo Young£7.10
- King Prawns Foo Young£8.10
- Special Foo Young£7.70(Mixed meat & shrimp)
- Mushrooms Foo Young
£6.50 - Plain Foo Young
£6.40
Black Peppercorn Dishes

- Chicken with Black Peppercorn Sauce£7.40
- Pork with Black Peppercorn Sauce£7.40
- Beef with Black Peppercorn Sauce£7.50
- King Prawns with Black Peppercorn Sauce£8.20
- Squid with Black Peppercorn Sauce£8.20
Chop Suey Dishes

- Shrimp Chop Suey£7.20
- Chicken Chop Suey£7.20
- Pork Chop Suey£7.20
- Beef Chop Suey£7.30
- King Prawns Chop Suey£8.10
- Special Chop Suey£8.00(Mixed meat & prawns)
- Mushroom Chop Suey
£6.50
White Mushroom Dishes
In a light oyster sauce & soya sauce
- Stir Fried Chicken with White Mushrooms£7.40
- Stir Fried Pork with White Mushrooms£7.40
- Stir Fried Beef with White Mushrooms£7.50
- Stir Fried King Prawns with White Mushrooms£8.20
- Stir Fried Duck with White Mushrooms£8.20
- Stir Fried Squid with White Mushrooms£8.20
Fried Onions Dishes

- Chicken with Onion£7.40
- Pork with Onion£7.40
- Beef with Onion£7.50
- King Prawns with Onion£8.20
- Duck with Onion£8.20
- Squid with Onion£8.20
Pineapple Dishes

- Chicken with Pineapple£7.40
- Pork with Pineapple£7.40
- Beef with Pineapple£7.50
- King Prawns with Pineapple£8.20
- Duck with Pineapple£8.20
- Tofu with Pineapple
£7.30
Orange Plum Lemon Dishes

- Chicken in Lemon Sauce£7.40
- Chicken in Orange Sauce£7.40
- Duck in Orange Sauce£8.50
- Duck in Plum Sauce£8.50
Fried Tomato Dishes

- Chicken with Tomato£7.40
- Pork with Tomato£7.40
- Beef with Tomato£7.50
- King Prawns with Tomato£8.30
- Duck with Tomato£8.30
- Tofu with Tomato
£7.30
Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts Dishes

- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.30
- Pork with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.30
- Beefwith Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.40
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£8.20
- Duck with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£8.20
- Squid with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£8.20
Quick Stir Fried Dishes

- Stir Fried Beansprouts
£6.10 - Stir Fried Mushrooms
£6.10 - Stir Fried Mange Tout
£7.00 - Stir Fried Tofu
£7.00 - Stir Fried Onion
£6.10 - Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables
£6.10 - Stir Fried Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts
£6.10 - Stir Fried Broccoli
£6.10
Sweet & Sour Dishes
(Hong Kong style, Family meal)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£7.50
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£7.50
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style£8.30
- Sweet & Sour Tofu Hong Kong Style
£7.50 - Sweet & Sour Special Hong Kong Style£8.00(Chicken Pork Prawn)
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables Hong Kong Style
£6.60 - Chicken Balls Large (10)£7.50
- King Prawn Ball Large (10)£8.30
Seasonal Vegetables in Oyster Sauce Dishes

- Chicken with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£7.40
- Pork with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£7.40
- Beef with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£7.50
- King Prawns with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£8.20
- Squid with Vegetables in Oysters Sauce£8.20
Black Bean Sauce with Green Pepper Dishes

- Chicken in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£7.50
- Pork in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£7.50
- Beef in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£7.60
- King Prawns in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£8.30
- Duck in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£8.30
- Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers
£6.70 - Squid in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£8.30
- Tofu in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers
£7.40
Peking & Szechuan Dishes
Lightly coated in corn flour, stir fried in a spicy sweet chilli garlic sauce
- Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef
£7.50 - Crispy Shredded Chilli Chicken
£7.50
Kung Po Dishes

- Kung Po Chicken

£7.50 - Kung Po King Prawns

£8.30
Szechuan Chilli Sauce Dishes

- Szechuan Chicken in Chilli Sauce£7.40
- Szechuan Pork in Chilli Sauce£7.40
- Szechuan Beef in Chilli Sauce£7.50
- Szechuan Duck in Chilli Sauce£8.20
- Szechuan King Prawns in Chilli Sauce£8.20
- Szechuan Tofu in Chilli Sauce
£7.40
Broccoli in Garlic Sauce Dishes

- Chicken with Broccoli in Garlic Sauce£7.40
- Pork with Broccoli in Garlic Sauce£7.40
- Beef with Broccoli in Garlic Sauce£7.50
- King Prawns with Broccoli in Garlic Sauce£8.20
Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts Dishes
Semi dry, Cashew nuts are served separately to garnish as you pleased
- Chicken in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts
£7.50 - Pork in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts
£7.50 - Beef in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts
£7.50 - King Prawns in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts
£8.30
Grilled Beijing Dishes
Pan fried in light egg & corn flour coating, cooked with spring onions, ginger & garlic in a light sesame oil, ginger wine
- Beijing Chicken£7.40
- Beijing King Prawns£8.20
Rice Dishes
Stir fried king prawns, beef, chicken & roast pork with celery, Chinese leaf, mushroom, baby corn & mange tout, in a garlic soya oyster sauce
- House Special with Boiled Rice£8.30
- House Special with Egg Fried Rice£8.30
- Roast Pork & Chicken Fried Rice with BBQ Sauce£7.80
- Roast Pork & Duck Fried Rice with BBQ Sauce£8.10
- Boiled Rice£4.00
- Boiled Rice (LARGE)£4.60
- Egg Fried Rice£4.10
- Egg Fried Rice (LARGE)£4.90
- Chicken Fried Rice£6.50
- Pork Fried Rice£6.50
- Beef Fried Rice£6.50
- Shrimp Fried Rice£6.50
- King Prawns Fried Rice£7.60
- Mixed Vegetables Fried Rice£6.20
- Mushroom Fried Rice
£6.20 - Yung Chow Fried Rice (Dry)£6.60
- Singapore Fried Rice
£6.70Mixed with chicken shrimps roast pork & peas stir fried with medium hot curry powder
Chow Mein Dishes

- House Special Chow Mein£8.40
- Chicken Chow Mein£6.50
- Pork Chow Mein£6.50
- Beef Chow Mein£6.50
- Shrimps Chow Mein£6.50
- King Prawn Chow Mein£7.60
- Yung Chow Chow Mein£7.20
- Duck Chow Mein£7.60
- Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£6.20 - Mushroom Chow Mein
£6.20 - Plain Chow Mein
£6.10 - Singapore Chow Mein
£7.30
Udon Dishes
Fried noodles Japanese style
- House Special Udon£8.50(Chicken Shrimp & Pork)
- Singapore Udon
£7.70(Chicken Shrimp & Pork) - Special Udon£7.60
- Beef Udon£7.00
- Chicken Udon£7.00
- King Prawn Udon£8.00
- Pork Udon£7.10
- Mixed Vegetables Udon
£6.70
Dry Fried Vermicelli Dishes

- Singapore Vermicelli
£7.30(Chicken Shrimp & Pork) - Yung Chow Vermicelli£7.20(Chicken Shrimp & Pork)
- Chicken Vermicelli£6.50
- Shrimp Vermicelli£6.50
- Pork Vermicelli£6.50
- Mixed Vegetables Vermicelli
£6.30 - Plain VermicelliI
£6.10
Oemelete with Chips

- Chicken Omelette with Chips£8.40
- Pork Omelette with Chips£8.40
- Beef Omelette with Chips£8.50
- Chicken & Mushroom Omelette with Chips£8.40
- King Prawn Omelette with Chips£9.00
- Shrimp Omelette with Chips£8.50
- Special Omelette with Chips£8.50(Chicken Pork & Shrimp)
- Mushroom Omelette with Chips
£8.00 - Plain Omelette with Chips
£7.80
Sauces

- Curry Sauce£2.90
- BBQ Sauce£2.90
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.90
- Soya Sauce£2.90
- Satay Sauce
£3.40
Desserts

- Banana Fritter (2)
£4.60 - Pineapple Fritter (2)
£4.60
Special Set Dinners

- Set Dinner A FOR 1 Person£15.80Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls (6)
Chicken with Mushrooms
Egg Fried Rice - Set Dinner B FOR 2 Persons£27.30Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)
Beef with Mushrooms
Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Yung Chow Fried Rice (Large) - Set Dinner C FOR 3 Persons£41.00Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls (12)
Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions
Roast Pork with Pineapple
Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 small)
Prawn Crackers - Set Dinner D FOR 4 Persons£53.001/4 Aromatic Duck
King Prawn with Mushrooms
Beef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style
Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables
Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 Large)
Prawn Crackers - Set Dinner E FOR 5 Persons£62.001/4 Aromatic Duck
Crispy Shredded Beef
King Prawn with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Chicken Skewer in Satay Sauce (5 Skewers)
Szechuan Chicken in Chilli Sauce
Stir Fried Beef with White Mushrooms
Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 Large)
Prawn Cracker - Set Dinner F FOR 6 Persons£73.001/2 Aromatic Duck
Beef with Mushrooms
King Prawns with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
Roast Pork Szechuan Style
Barbecue Spare Ribs
Yung Chow Chow Mein (Large)
Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 Large)
Prawn Crackers (2)
Drinks

- Can of Coke£1.60
- Can of Diet Coke£1.60
- Can of Rio£1.60
- Can of Fanta Orange£1.60

